Exhibitors

 

We are privileged each year to have many vendors who support the discipline that is Scientific Glassblowing attend our symposia.  This year is no exception.  Please make it a priority to visit these exhibitors the evenings of Wednesday (6/20/2018) 5pm – 9pm and Thursday (6/21/2018) 4pm – 7pm.

Exhibitors (Alphabetical Order)

Arnold Gruppe

Website: www.arnold-gruppe.de/en/fairs.html

Representative: Bob Halbreiner

Booth: E6

 

Carlisle Machine Works

Website: http://carlislemachine.com 

Representatives: Mary Dougherty, LuAnn Elliott

Booth E5

 

Carter Glassblowing Inc.

Website: https://www.cgquartz.com/

Representatives: Rocky Carter, Mark Chamberlin

Booth: E9

 

Chemglass Life Sciences

Website: https://chemglass.com/

Representatives: David Surdam, Phil Surdam

Booth: E4

 

Donghai Yukang Quartz Materials Co, Ltd

Website: http://www.ykquartz.com/Hva_En/ProductList.asp?SortID=4&SortPath=0,4,

Representatives: Andy Sun, Xu Wang

Center Aisle, Table 1

 

Friedrich and Dimmock Inc.

Website: www.fdglass.com/

Representatives: Brent Thorn, Ming Capella

Center Aisle, Table 8

 

GM Associates LLC

Website: www.gmassoc.com

Representatives: Deborah Camp, Scott Camp

Center Aisle, Table 5 and Table 6

 

High Volume Oxygen

Website:https://www.highvolumeoxygen.com/ 

Representatives Marc Kornbluh, Carrie Strope

Booth: E12

 

Larson Electronic Glass

Website: https://www.larsonelectronicglass.com/

Representatives: Larry Bitz, Chuck Kraft

Booth: E10

 

Litton Engineering Labs

Website: www.littonengr.com

Representative: Victor Mathews

Booth: E13

 

North Jersey Diamond Wheel

Website: www.diamondwheels.com/

Representatives: Bonnie Clark

Center Aisle, Table 3 and Table 4

 

Pedco-Hill

Website: www.pedcohill.com

Representative: Newt Hill

Center Aisle, Table 9

 

Precision Glassblowing Inc.

Website: https://www.precisionglassblowing.com/

Representatives: Ron Bihler, Jay Meikrantz

Booth: E2

 

Scientific Machine Products / SciMac

Website: https://www.scimac.com/

Representative: Elizabeth Landau

Booth: E11

 

Technical Glass Products Inc.

Website: www.technicalglass.com/

Representatives: Jack Watson

Booth: E7

 

TRGK, a Japanese glass association,

Website: http://www.trgk.jp/ 

Representative:Tsuyoshi Nakamura

Booth E3

 

VM Glass Company

Website: www.vmglass.com/

Representatives: Michael Greico, Annehe Greico

Booth: E13

 

Wale Apparatus Co.

Website: https://www.waleapparatus.com/

Representatives: Dennis Wargo, Dan Brucker

Booth: E1

 

Wilt Industries

Website: http://www.wiltindustries.com/ 

Representatives: Daniel Wilt, Kendal Wilt 

Center Aisle: Table 2